[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

win32 programming

Posted on 2001-06-10
8
Medium Priority
?
261 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-15
hi,

 In win32 programming  , how to connect database(oracle)

 by using win32 .wait for u r reply.









 
0
Comment
Question by:sanumakonda
8 Comments
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:MadYugoslav
ID: 6176238
Can You post OS and compiler versions.
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:kulina
ID: 6179572
sanumakonda,
Close your other questions please.

MadYugoslav,
Before you potentialy waste your time on this member check his record...
Regards.
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:MadYugoslav
ID: 6180097
Thanks for Your suggest kulina.

Regards too.
0
Concerto Cloud for Software Providers & ISVs

Can Concerto Cloud Services help you focus on evolving your application offerings, while delivering the best cloud experience to your customers? From DevOps to revenue models and customer support, the answer is yes!

Learn how Concerto can help you.

 
LVL 14

Accepted Solution

by:
AlexVirochovsky earned 400 total points
ID: 6247651
Oracle XML Developer's kit (XDK) for c/c++:
http://technet.oracle.com/tech/xml/
In http://oracle.oreilly.com/
you can find many books about oracle: chouse one and learn!
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:Netminder
ID: 6800775
sanumakonda,

These questions are still open. Please resolve them appropriately as soon as possible. Continued disregard of your open questions will result in the force/acceptance of a comment as an answer; other actions affecting your account may also be taken. I will revisit these questions in approximately seven (7) days. Please note that the recommended minimum for an "Easy" question is 50 points.

http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/qShow.jsp?ta=dbgen&qid=20114642
http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/qShow.jsp?ta=cprog&qid=20230685
http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/qShow.jsp?ta=cprog&qid=20132875
http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/qShow.jsp?ta=cprog&qid=20132874
http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/qShow.jsp?ta=cprog&qid=20109111
http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/qShow.jsp?ta=cprog&qid=20107544
http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/qShow.jsp?ta=cplusprog&qid=20108062
http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/qShow.jsp?ta=cplusprog&qid=20107545
http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/qShow.jsp?ta=java&qid=20189956
http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/qShow.jsp?ta=mfc&qid=20175490
http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/qShow.jsp?ta=mfc&qid=20120763
http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/qShow.jsp?ta=mfc&qid=20120762

EXPERTS: Please leave your thoughts on this question here.

Thanks,

Netminder
Community Support Moderator
Experts Exchange
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:Netminder
ID: 6822131
Force/accepted by

Netminder
Community Support Moderator
Experts Exchange
0