[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

Do you has a fax component ?

Posted on 2001-06-10
4
Medium Priority
?
205 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-06
I want to fax a QR to other place, Do you know what component can do that, thanks
0
Comment
Question by:yakelvin
4 Comments
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
Salp earned 136 total points
ID: 6176016
try the async pro components suite.
0
 
LVL 2

Assisted Solution

by:bugroger
bugroger earned 132 total points
ID: 6176536
Try this one.
This shows to send Simple MAPI messages using standard
API calls. (FAX and eMAIL)

http://www.bhnet.com.br/~simonet/archive/mapimail.zip
0
 
LVL 1

Assisted Solution

by:darkloser
darkloser earned 132 total points
ID: 6178890
Hmm just use win fax - u can print qr on it :))
that's more easy :)) also u can use TurboPower APD lib.

Regards
0
 
LVL 14

Expert Comment

by:DragonSlayer
ID: 9285650
Rudy_Rai,
No comment has been added lately (631 days), so it's time to clean up this TA.
I will leave a recommendation in the Cleanup topic area for this question:

RECOMMENDATION: delete / Point Refund

Please leave any comments here within 7 days.

-- Please DO NOT accept this comment as an answer ! --

Thanks,rikjc,
No comment has been added lately (813 days), so it's time to clean up this TA.
I will leave a recommendation in the Cleanup topic area for this question:

RECOMMENDATION: delete / Point Refund

Please leave any comments here within 7 days.

-- Please DO NOT accept this comment as an answer ! --

Thanks,

DragonSlayer
EE Cleanup Volunteer
yakelvin,
No comment has been added lately (815 days), so it's time to clean up this TA.
I will leave a recommendation in the Cleanup topic area for this question:

RECOMMENDATION: split points between Salp http:#6176016, bugroger and darkloser

Please leave any comments here within 7 days.

-- Please DO NOT accept this comment as an answer ! --

Thanks,

DragonSlayer
EE Cleanup Volunteer


DragonSlayer
EE Cleanup Volunteer
0