Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Dynamic Array in MFC!!!

Posted on 2001-06-11
5
Medium Priority
?
782 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-20
How do I store CPoint objects into dynamic array?
0
Comment
Question by:techpage
5 Comments
 
LVL 6

Accepted Solution

by:
snoegler earned 60 total points
ID: 6176958
CArray<CPoint,CPoint&> myArray;

myArray.Add(CPoint(100,100));
myArray.Add(CPoint(110,110));
/* ... */

Did i get the question right?

Cheers
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:MadYugoslav
ID: 6177104
int Len;
CPoint* Points;
Points=new(CPoint[Len]);
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:qocarlos
ID: 6178837
I'd go with snoegler solution. I'd also suggest you to have a look at the Scribble tutorial.

Carlos
0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:snoegler
ID: 6227961
Thanks for grading my comment, but please read this:
http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/cmtyQuestAnswer.jsp#3
0
 
LVL 3

Author Comment

by:techpage
ID: 6229942
thanks snoegler, i'll keep that in mind... probably I should have graded 'A' since your comment is what I've been seeking... i'm sorry...
0