[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

Is there Microsoft Exchange Java or C API ?

Posted on 2001-06-12
3
Medium Priority
?
481 Views
Last Modified: 2006-11-17
Would like to know if there is Microsoft Exchange Java or C API available to access exhange's mail?
0
Comment
Question by:wosee
3 Comments
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
CABRISY earned 300 total points
ID: 6181272
Yes, you can use Extended MAPI to access Exchange database from C.

0
 
LVL 44

Expert Comment

by:bruintje
ID: 7270371
Hello wosee

this question is open for more then 2 months
time to clean up
if not stated otherwise

my recom will be
-PAQ with the following grade: B
-points to CABRISY
-this will be finalized by an EE Moderator
-with no further update (15.09.2002)

PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS ANSWER

HAGD:O)Bruintje
posted by ToolzEE v1.0
0
 

Expert Comment

by:Jgould
ID: 7297031
Question has been closed as per recommendation

JGould-EE Moderator
0