Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Where can i find ado resources for Access. (MSVC not MFC)

Posted on 2001-06-12
4
Medium Priority
?
323 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-02
Please help me find ADO resources for MSVC not MFC.

I would like to gather more resouces for general ADO programming. I'm dealing now with openschema command and it's pretty tuff and fun at the moment but there are not much information on common search engines, so i would appreciate your help on this.

Regards andla.
0
Comment
Question by:andla
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:missionImpossible
ID: 6181645
MSDN is full of info.
search for 'Connection (ADO for VC++ Syntax)', 'Command Object (ADO)', 'Recordset (ADO)' it is not mfc specific
0
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
missionImpossible earned 200 total points
ID: 6181667
sorry : search also for 'Recordset Object (ADO)'

good luck
0
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:griessh
ID: 6817241
I think you forgot this question. I will ask Community Support to close it unless you finalize it within 7 days. Unless there is objection or further activity,  I will suggest to accept "missionImpossible" comment(s) as an answer.

If you think your question was not answered at all, you can post a request in Community support (please include this link) to refund your points.
The link to the Community Support area is: http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/qList.jsp?ta=commspt

PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS AN ANSWER!
======
Werner
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:andla
ID: 6817674
Sorry for beeing late.

Andla
0