Solved

Site to find PHP programmers?

Posted on 2001-06-12
20
203 Views
Last Modified: 2008-03-06
I need a site that lists programmers looking to join projects.  I tried asynchrony but I don't want to list my project there (plus there are not many PHP people there).

My project is a commercial project and I'm looking at paying a percentage of sales...
0
Comment
Question by:treyjeff
  • 5
  • 3
  • 3
  • +6
20 Comments
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:higijj
ID: 6182560
http://www.elance.com


Btw, I'm interested.. if you wanna contact me..
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:higijj
ID: 6182573
martinbl@softhome.net
0
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:ykf2000
ID: 6184119
hey,

what is your project about? can we discuss? ykf2000@yahoo.com
0
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
katyan earned 40 total points
ID: 6184400

hi,
    we r a team of 4 programmers. we are experienced in php/databases like mysql/pgsql and have done many projects in this area. we would like to work with u. u may contact me at this email : katyan000@yahoo.com

katy
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:us111
ID: 6184777
waouhh for our company it's really hard to find php skills...

btw, I'm still opened to give you some advices (you've got my email)
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:tripat
ID: 6185889
Hi,

I am also looking for commercial projects these days.

Tripat
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:treyjeff
ID: 6187790
I'll give higijj a chance first to look over things.  He has access for a couple days and I'll see how far he gets with it. (Haven't heard much from him today) :)

Also, the project can be seen at http://helpdesk.xnull.com

It's helpdesk software...
0
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:jimmy282
ID: 6190321
Hey, I am working as a PHP programmer for last 1.5 years.
if you are interested, You can contact me at jimmy_282@yahoo.com

Jimmy
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:asabi
ID: 6193705
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:treyjeff
ID: 6193714
Hmm, well I basically felt like I just "gave" my code away...

higijj was looking at it, I didn't hear from him in a couple days, and then he said he can't help...

0
Easy Project Management (No User Manual Required)

Manage projects of all sizes how you want. Great for personal to-do lists, project milestones, team priorities and launch plans.
- Combine task lists, docs, spreadsheets, and chat in one
- View and edit from mobile/offline
- Cut down on emails

 

Expert Comment

by:yoosly
ID: 6193823
Hi treyjeff,
  I have go thru the site and very interested. U can reach me at syngsy@hotmail.com.
0
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:jimmy282
ID: 6194071
My email is jimmy_282@yahoo.com

Contact me if youa re interested

Jimmy
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:us111
ID: 6194200
I can have a look if you wish
0
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:jimmy282
ID: 6195804
Me too.... If you want I can have a look
U can mail me anytine you want...

Jimmy
0
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:jimmy282
ID: 6195806
Me too.... If you want I can have a look
U can mail me anytine you want...

BTW, May be I have something for you.
Contact me...

Jimmy
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:treyjeff
ID: 6228697
The search goes on...First higijj and now Jimmy282 have come, looked, and left...never to be heard from again!
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:katyan
ID: 6228904
when is my turn :)
0
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:jimmy282
ID: 6230053
Hey, jeff

Thats bad.

I never said I left.

Jimmy
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:tripat
ID: 6230067
Hi Jeff,

Can u please also make clear what exactly you want? There are number of excellent experts here and mostly are my gurus.

I am sure if you can make it clear what you want you will definetly get a solution.

Tripat

0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:katyan
ID: 6240817
i've been given the project, would try to do it.
0