[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

Points for vindevogel

Posted on 2001-06-13
6
Medium Priority
?
140 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-02
For http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/qShow.jsp?qid=20133803 where you should have got the points IMO.
0
Comment
Question by:PaulHews
  • 2
  • 2
  • 2
6 Comments
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:Valliappan AN
ID: 6187445
PaulHews,
I look upon you. It is good about this. Although, I sometimes, assume, experts dont work for points, always, atleast.
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:Valliappan AN
ID: 6187454
But, dont choose my comment as answer, if at all. :)

Cheers.
0
 
LVL 38

Author Comment

by:PaulHews
ID: 6187620
Thanks valli_an.  :) Now where is that vindevogel person?
0
Industry Leaders: We Want Your Opinion!

We value your feedback.

Take our survey and automatically be enter to win anyone of the following:
Yeti Cooler, Amazon eGift Card, and Movie eGift Card!

 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
vindevogel earned 200 total points
ID: 6187892
I'm here .... but ask EE support.
Don't spend points on me, spend them on questions.

0
 
LVL 38

Author Comment

by:PaulHews
ID: 6187924
vindevogel, with KnowledgePro I get more points than I can use in a month.  I've done this in the past if I think I've gotten unfair credit or when I have used other expert's work in an answer.  I think it is fair.
0
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:vindevogel
ID: 6189865
Yes of course, it's fair towards me, and therefore I thank you for the points.  But EE should allow this by default.

Thank you and regards,
Yves Vindevogel
0