Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

c declaration in vb

Posted on 2001-06-13
4
Medium Priority
?
143 Views
Last Modified: 2010-07-27
how to write the following c declarationin vb

#define VNERR_BASE 0x20008000
#define ERROR_V   (VNERR_BASE | 0x01)
0
Comment
Question by:azsoft
  • 2
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 43

Accepted Solution

by:
TimCottee earned 150 total points
ID: 6187078
At the risk of having some new "expert" jump the points (again)

Const VNERR_BASE As Long = &H20008000&
Const ERROR_V As Long = VNERR_BASE OR &H01&


0
 
LVL 18

Expert Comment

by:bobbit31
ID: 6187199
> At the risk of having some new "expert" jump the points (again)

what do you mean? i don't see how anyone could give a more precise answer than that.
0
 
LVL 43

Expert Comment

by:TimCottee
ID: 6189853
bobbit31, this was in reference to a similar "precise" answer which was jumped by a newbie and despite protest azsoft gave him/her the points instead!
0
 
LVL 18

Expert Comment

by:bobbit31
ID: 6191483
lol... hate it when that happens ;)
0