[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

tapi implementation

Posted on 2001-06-13
3
Medium Priority
?
326 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-04
i have to implement tapi specifically VOIP in my office. Please suggest the codes in details also the file requirements(e.g. header file) if any. Our application should be like this - if caller press 1 he can talk to the management, 2 for the client complains, 3 for the new orders etc.
0
Comment
Question by:sdatta
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 14

Expert Comment

by:AlexVirochovsky
ID: 6193893
Exectly, what you want, in next resources I don't saw,
but partly(get connection, get info, redirect...) you can find in MS examples of using tapi:
http://members.home.net/tapifaq/tapi.htm
tapi code:
http://members.home.net/tapifaq/resources.htm
0
 
LVL 14

Accepted Solution

by:
AlexVirochovsky earned 200 total points
ID: 6199276
sdatta, I hope, you found some useful info in URL from my comment. Of course, you must write your apps youself,
but MS examples have all parts , that needs for this.
Alex
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Moondancer
ID: 6811488
I am sorry to see that Asker has not returned to update and finalize this question.  I am, therefore, force accepting this question.  In the event the Asker returns with additional needs related to this question, please respond and continue the collaboration process.
Thank you,
Moondancer
Community Support Moderator @ Experts Exchange
0