Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

where to find a CGI-programmer

Posted on 2001-06-14
7
Medium Priority
?
253 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-25
Hi this is probably a bit 'off topic' but im wondering where i could find a good cgi programmer to create a script for my site. Maybe it would be an idea to create a 'post jobs forum' on this site, since so many experts visit this site!?
0
Comment
Question by:pzelf
  • 4
  • 2
7 Comments
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
rag2000 earned 150 total points
ID: 6190796
Hi: I am interested....
0
 

Author Comment

by:pzelf
ID: 6190912
hi, thanks for your replie! you can email me at pascal30@dolfijn.nl for more info, since i cannot find your Email adress
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:rag2000
ID: 6192103
creative@dte.vsnl.net.in
0
Free Tool: SSL Checker

Scans your site and returns information about your SSL implementation and certificate. Helpful for debugging and validating your SSL configuration.

One of a set of tools we are providing to everyone as a way of saying thank you for being a part of the community.

 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:bebonham
ID: 6195130
just to let you all know...


you can get in busted by the EE police for this..

you are not allowed to solicit or accept work on this site.

Bob
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:rag2000
ID: 6195700
extremely sorry, did not realise it.
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:bebonham
ID: 6207641
just warning you (like they warned me a few weeks ago :) )

no harm done I'm sure...just wanted you to know that they do tend to frown on that

regards,

Bob
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:rag2000
ID: 6209166
thanks for letting me know... will refrain in the future
0