?
Solved

Changing VisualCafe 3.0c SE to new JDK version

Posted on 2001-06-14
4
Medium Priority
?
232 Views
Last Modified: 2010-03-31
Hi,

what must I exactly do to change the a.m. Development tool to use JDK 1.3 instead of the old one ? The manual is not very clear, I have a problem by setting the correct path.

FFengler
0
Comment
Question by:FFengler
4 Comments
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
felonius earned 200 total points
ID: 6236266
Using alternate JDKs in Visual Cafe 3.0 does not work very well. I recommend that you update to Visual Cafe 4. There setting a new JDK is a piece of cake.

Jacob
0
 

Expert Comment

by:CleanupPing
ID: 9062046
FFengler:
This old question needs to be finalized -- accept an answer, split points, or get a refund.  For information on your options, please click here-> http:/help/closing.jsp#1 
EXPERTS:
Post your closing recommendations!  No comment means you don't care.
0
 
LVL 14

Expert Comment

by:sudhakar_koundinya
ID: 9253901
No comment has been added lately, so it's time to clean up this TA.
I will leave a recommendation in the Cleanup topic area that this question is:


[points to felonius]


Please leave any comments here within the next seven days.
 
PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS AN ANSWER!
 
sudhakar_koundinya
EE Cleanup Volunteer
---------------------
If you feel that your question was not properly addressed, or that none of the comments received were appropriate answers, please post your concern in THIS thread.
0