Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Paradox refencetial integrity .. repair corrupted/missing  ...Val, How?

Posted on 2001-06-14
2
Medium Priority
?
323 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-04
Hi,
Database Desktop couldn't open table due to  corrupted/missing ...Val, How to repair it?

Thanks.
0
Comment
Question by:llkhor
2 Comments
 
LVL 22

Accepted Solution

by:
Mohammed Nasman earned 200 total points
ID: 6194241
Hello
 
  Look at paradox table repair at borland site
http://www.borland.com/devsupport/bde/utilities.html

Mohammed Nasman
0
 
LVL 14

Expert Comment

by:DragonSlayer
ID: 9285951
llkhor,
No comment has been added lately (811 days), so it's time to clean up this TA.
I will leave a recommendation in the Cleanup topic area for this question:

RECOMMENDATION: Award points to mnasman http:#6194241

Please leave any comments here within 7 days.

-- Please DO NOT accept this comment as an answer ! --

Thanks,

DragonSlayer
EE Cleanup Volunteer
0