Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

the easiest

Posted on 2001-06-15
3
Medium Priority
?
156 Views
Last Modified: 2010-03-05
I want to remove the third element of @thisarray.
0
Comment
Question by:superquestions
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:christopher sagayam
ID: 6197162
splice (@thisarray,2);
0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:christopher sagayam
ID: 6197165
oops it must be splice (@thisarray,3);
0
 
LVL 84

Accepted Solution

by:
ozo earned 40 total points
ID: 6197321
splice(@thisarray,2,1);
0