Solved

Java Certification Sample Dumps

Posted on 2001-06-16
9
283 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-16

Hi dudes,

Just preparing for my Java SunCertification Exams. As u might have guessed I would like to know where could I download java Dumps from the net.
Please try to be very specific in the URL u post that contains the dumps. Solutions should also be provided.

Cheers,

R. Almeida
0
Comment
Question by:rodney_alm
  • 3
  • 2
  • 2
  • +2
9 Comments
 

Author Comment

by:rodney_alm
ID: 6198308
If u have the dumps u can post them to me directly on mail : rodney@goatelecom.com
0
 

Expert Comment

by:farooqnasim
ID: 6198522
i don't know the exact url for dumps but i can give u very important and useful tips if u mail me at farooqnasim@hotmail.com and tell me about the level of ur preparation and ur background as well, if my tips satisfy u then i'll deserve ur points
0
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
venkat2000120699 earned 100 total points
ID: 6199981
What dp u mean by dumps?  

Here is a link on certification.  I think everything is there about java certification(Sun Certified Java Programmer).
http://www.javaranch.com/certification.jsp

The following page has link to almost all mock exams on net.  It has free mock tests.  What else do u need?
http://www.javaranch.com/mock.jsp

If you are preparing for SCJD(Sun Certified Java Developer) exam, the following link will do the purpose.
http://members.spree.com/education/developergrp/

In my opinion, these links are enough for preparation.  My suggestion to you is not to waste your valuable time, searching for dumps and mock exams on net.  Almost everything is there in the above sites.

All the best for your test(s).
0
Free Tool: Subnet Calculator

The subnet calculator helps you design networks by taking an IP address and network mask and returning information such as network, broadcast address, and host range.

One of a set of tools we're offering as a way of saying thank you for being a part of the community.

 

Expert Comment

by:agoubard
ID: 6200251
I pass the exam next Wednesday.

Here you'll find a lot of tests:

http://www.javaranch.com/maha/_Mock_Exams/_mock_exams.html

Anthony
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:venkat2000120699
ID: 6200695
Come on aqoubard,  the link you gave was same as the 2nd link given by me.  The order of exams is different.  Did u observe it?  :-)
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:tonus
ID: 6210399
0
 

Expert Comment

by:agoubard
ID: 6212456
Sorry, You're right,
but it's a very good link, I passed the exam today and I scored 93%.
0
 

Author Comment

by:rodney_alm
ID: 6229926
Venkat2000 deservers the pts, he gave the site first. Pls no hard feelings.

0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:venkat2000120699
ID: 6230708
thanks for your points, and good luck for your tests ahead.
0