Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Ghost or similar software for windows 200

Posted on 2001-06-17
2
Medium Priority
?
150 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-04
Is there a "GHOST" or simmilar software for windows 2000
What i need is a software that would be able to copy parts of a disk (which runs win 2000) to another disk
0
Comment
Question by:dsmarket
2 Comments
 
LVL 96

Accepted Solution

by:
Lee W, MVP earned 300 total points
ID: 6200987
Drive Image is compatible with NTFS 5 (Windows 2000).  www.partitionmagic.com
0
 
LVL 32

Expert Comment

by:jhance
ID: 6201808
Actually, GHOST itself is available from Symantec for Win2000.
0