Solved

help!!!!!!!

Posted on 2001-06-18
12
1,434 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-28
hi,

   Can anybody tell me where can I find "Windisassembler" and I want to download it for free.If you find one please tell me.<gebenezer@rediffmail.com>.
0
Comment
Question by:godwin73
  • 4
  • 3
  • 2
  • +2
12 Comments
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:drcspy
ID: 6201442
here is exactly what you need.......
http://www.geocities.com/SiliconValley/Foothills/4078/
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:jlauster
ID: 6204451
0
 

Accepted Solution

by:
startech101 earned 20 total points
ID: 6204746
download.com is always a good place for downloads.
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:jlauster
ID: 6204760
startech101:

Welcome to EE. It is common practice here at EE to post Comments only and allow the question asker to choose which Comment provided the most benefit in the solution of their problem. By posting an Answer, the question is moved to the locked category, where fewer experts browse, thereby increasing the time to a viable solution for the asker. This in effect does a disservice to the member asking the question. Almost all new experts make this mistake, so please do not take offense to my comments. I look forward to working with you here at EE. A great deal of teamwork is used to provide the greatest benefit to all members. Please read the "Tips on Comments and Answers" at the bottom of this page.
0
 

Expert Comment

by:startech101
ID: 6204848
oops.... sorry.... I'm new and didn't realize that a "proposed answer" (and my very lame one, at that) would move the question to the "locked" category!

Sorry!!!!!!
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:jlauster
ID: 6204946
Don't worry. As I said, almost everybody does it when new to the site. It's a real team effort here, with the winner being the question asker. Hope to see you around.

John
0
How your wiki can always stay up-to-date

Quip doubles as a “living” wiki and a project management tool that evolves with your organization. As you finish projects in Quip, the work remains, easily accessible to all team members, new and old.
- Increase transparency
- Onboard new hires faster
- Access from mobile/offline

 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:jlauster
ID: 6204947
godwin73:

If the proposed answer doesn't satisfy your needs, I would suggest that you reject it, so that your question is reopened in the "Waiting for an Answer" category.
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:Navid
ID: 6219323
startech101:
If you are sorry then change proposed answer to a comment. Do not say things that you do not mean!
godwin73:
If you are looking for answer from this page. you HAVE to follow posted comments. If not do not post any questions at all. We take posted questions very seriously to provide help and it takes time. You must feel obligated to return to your questions and provide us feedbacks. If the problem was solved or not and if any comments here have helped you. You must  close this question and award the expert who has provided you the best comment. If no comments helped you, either ask for more help or delete the question.
0
 

Author Comment

by:godwin73
ID: 6220920
Navid,
      Sorry man I was little bit late.Thanks for your advice and I will stick on with the rules in posting my comments and grading the answers.You guys take a lot of time to share your experience with us ,thanks.

godwin.
0
 

Author Comment

by:godwin73
ID: 6220925
Navid,
       Can you help me in giving sujections how to learn cracking,man i am intrested in that but I dont know how to start.
0
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:drcspy
ID: 6221087
did I miss something here........?????    Ah.....I cant see where startech gave a 'satisfactory answer'......however I guess you can be welcome to give the points to whomever you choose..........
0
 

Expert Comment

by:startech101
ID: 6232777
drcspy,
I agree with you. (Only today did I notice the comment telling me to change my proposed answer to a comment).
Oops.
0