Improve company productivity with a Business Account.Sign Up

x
?
Solved

Post your best VB link

Posted on 2001-06-18
13
Medium Priority
?
200 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-02
This is more for general knowledge than anything else...  A couple of my favorites are:

http://www.vbcode.com
http://www.planet-source-code.com/

But I'm sure I'm missing out on some great resources.

0
Comment
Question by:beckingh
  • 3
  • 2
  • 2
  • +6
13 Comments
 
LVL 6

Accepted Solution

by:
JonFish85 earned 40 total points
ID: 6204306
www.freevbcode.com
www.vbworld.com
www.vbsquare.com
www.vbland.com
www.blackbeltvb.com (I've heard that this is really good, but havent used it much myself)

those are just some. Ill add more as I remember them :-)
0
 
LVL 4

Author Comment

by:beckingh
ID: 6204343
Thanks for links!  Lets get some more!
0
Free Tool: ZipGrep

ZipGrep is a utility that can list and search zip (.war, .ear, .jar, etc) archives for text patterns, without the need to extract the archive's contents.

One of a set of tools we're offering as a way to say thank you for being a part of the community.

 
LVL 33

Expert Comment

by:hongjun
ID: 6204437
My best recommendation is freevbcode and the 2 mvps sites.

hongjun
0
 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:ameba
ID: 6204476
0
 
LVL 28

Expert Comment

by:AzraSound
ID: 6204527
haha...ameba, i didnt even know we had a "goodVBLinks" topic area
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:gbaren
ID: 6204589
0
 
LVL 71

Expert Comment

by:Éric Moreau
ID: 6204736
0
 

Expert Comment

by:MB
ID: 6207547
0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:andyclap
ID: 6207952
0
 
LVL 33

Expert Comment

by:hongjun
ID: 6208625
>>http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/qShow.jsp?ta=goodVBLinks&qid=20137572

Amazing that there's actually a ta=goodVBLinks but there's actually don't have a topic area with goodVBLinks when I type qList.jsp?ta=goodVBLinks. Really amazing.

The vbAccelerator site recommended by gbaren is another good site :) Added to my list.

hongjun
0
 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:ameba
ID: 6208709
> >>http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/qShow.jsp?ta=goodVBLinks&qid=20137572

If you check that link, you'll see that anything you mention is already there.  ;-)

-
http://www.thescarms.com/
http://www.vbbox.com/
http://www.insteptech.com/

Some good sites disapeared (vbcomdeveloper.com, born.com)
0
 
LVL 4

Author Comment

by:beckingh
ID: 6724321
Lots of good sites here...  (Some dead links now though :) )
0