[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

Points for TravisHall

Posted on 2001-06-18
4
Medium Priority
?
175 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-02
Hi!  thanks for your help in:

Speeding My App (Up to 50 pts)
0
Comment
Question by:kcnkk
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Moondancer
ID: 6207495
Please post the link to the question you wish to award here.

Thank you.

Moondancer
Community Support Moderator @ Experts Exchange
0
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
TravisHall earned 60 total points
ID: 6208521
Yo!

(Really, this isn't necessary, but hey, I'll take the points just to clear this question.)
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Moondancer
ID: 6215562
I had to force accept this to properly flow the points as desired to TravisHall.  This is now complete, all is well.

Moondancer
Community Support Moderator @ Experts Exchange
0