?
Solved

API functions

Posted on 2001-06-18
5
Medium Priority
?
214 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-03
Can any one give the complete API function available in the VB 5 i am using windows NT thanks...
0
Comment
Question by:JackOfPH
5 Comments
 
LVL 53

Expert Comment

by:Ryan Chong
ID: 6205132
0
 

Accepted Solution

by:
sachin_nigam earned 30 total points
ID: 6205159
can try http://www.allapi.net its one of the best sites related to APIs
cheers
Sachin
0
 
LVL 33

Expert Comment

by:hongjun
ID: 6205195
I would recommend allapi site. They even have a api guide program available from the site itself. Download it and you will be able to find quite a lot of apis with example codings from the program itself.

hongjun
0
 

Expert Comment

by:mpaul4u
ID: 6205199
Check OUT APITEXTVIEWER UTILITY IN VISUAL STUDIO
REGARDS
AMRTIN
0
 
LVL 15

Author Comment

by:JackOfPH
ID: 6205441
thanks to all
0