Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Usage Of Weblogic EJB Deployer tool version 5.1

Posted on 2001-06-18
2
Medium Priority
?
177 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-24
Hi,
I am not able to deploy entity beans using Weblogic 5.1 in the case of Entity Beans - Container Managed and Bean Managed.
After selecting the files which go inside the jar file.What are the subsequent steps involed say if i use Cloudscape as the backend.
Also I am not able to understand how to fill in then details in the case of Persistence.What is Use-Tpe and Column Mappings.
Please help me out in this with steps which I have to follow to deploy a entity bean.
Thanking You
0
Comment
Question by:UnniKrishnan
2 Comments
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
rjackman earned 200 total points
ID: 6205375
hi
pls refer to the following link
http://www.weblogic.com/docs51/classdocs/API_ejb/EJB_deploy.html
regards
RJ
0
 
LVL 14

Expert Comment

by:sudhakar_koundinya
ID: 8950804


No comment has been added lately, so it's time to clean up this TA.
I will leave a recommendation in the Cleanup topic area that this question is:


--  points to rjackman


Please leave any comments here within the next seven days.
 
PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS AN ANSWER!
 
sudhakar_koundinya
EE Cleanup Volunteer
---------------------
If you feel that your question was not properly addressed, or that none of the comments received were appropriate answers, please post your concern in THIS thread.
0