Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Can somebody help me

Posted on 2001-06-19
4
Medium Priority
?
173 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-20
Are there any classes for WAV file operation?
0
Comment
Question by:yameng
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 42

Expert Comment

by:Meir Rivkin
ID: 6205573
what kinf of operations do u need?
u can create your own CWave class.
0
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
mirec earned 200 total points
ID: 6206097
http://codeguru.earthweb.com/multimedia/index.shtml
is nice source of multimedia-oriented classes.
m.
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:mirec
ID: 6206104
Also here are some audio resources:
http://www.codeproject.com/audio/
m.
0
 
LVL 23

Expert Comment

by:Roshan Davis
ID: 9490024
No comment has been added lately, so it's time to clean up this TA.
I will leave a recommendation in the Cleanup topic area that this question is:

Answered by : mirec

Please leave any comments here within the next seven days.

PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS AN ANSWER!

Roshan Davis
EE Cleanup Volunteer
0