Celebrate National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

ISP that hosts Java Servlets ?

Posted on 2001-06-19
3
Medium Priority
?
272 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-24
Can anybody tell me about a good and cheap service provider that hosts java servlets, and java applications ?
0
Comment
Question by:alinasim
3 Comments
 
LVL 12

Accepted Solution

by:
ahosang earned 400 total points
ID: 6206552
I only just found them a week ago so I can't say how reliable they are but they are free:

http://www.mycgiserver.com
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:Prasanna_Hebbar
ID: 6206562
Here are the two sites which host servlets free of cost.

http://www.mycgiserver.com
http://www.webappcabaret.com/index.html
0
 
LVL 14

Expert Comment

by:sudhakar_koundinya
ID: 8950806


No comment has been added lately, so it's time to clean up this TA.
I will leave a recommendation in the Cleanup topic area that this question is:


--  points to ahosang


Please leave any comments here within the next seven days.
 
PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS AN ANSWER!
 
sudhakar_koundinya
EE Cleanup Volunteer
---------------------
If you feel that your question was not properly addressed, or that none of the comments received were appropriate answers, please post your concern in THIS thread.
0