Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Forward Email

Posted on 2001-06-19
2
Medium Priority
?
194 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-08
Hello,

How would I go about forwarding my email from one account to another?

Let's just say I have an email address blah@blah.com (no its not real!!!).  I am going on vacation and would like to forward all the email I get in this account to my hotmail account.

Any help would be appreciated,
nG
0
Comment
Question by:nerfgunz
2 Comments
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:Cokane
ID: 6206880
There should be a forward option in the original e-mail account. Just click on this and enter the new e-mail address - click send  - its as simple as that...
0
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
ThaiTran earned 100 total points
ID: 6207443
If you're running Outlook 98 or 2000, you can use Rule Wizards or Out of Office features to setup forward emails
0