Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Equivalent statment in VB

Posted on 2001-06-20
3
Medium Priority
?
250 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-02
Please help
if I had this statement in VC
  #define RD_HANDLR    0x00BA
how can I write in VB, thanks for your help in advange
0
Comment
Question by:jpham13
3 Comments
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
phuctran earned 150 total points
ID: 6211946
Const RD_HANDLR = &H00BA
0
 

Author Comment

by:jpham13
ID: 6212249
thanks phuctran,
0
 
LVL 22

Expert Comment

by:nietod
ID: 6222861
Does anyone know if this accepted answer was posted as a comment or as an answer?
0