[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

jbuilder add-ons

Posted on 2001-06-21
3
Medium Priority
?
191 Views
Last Modified: 2010-03-31
hi,

where can I find add-ons for the jbuilder5 or jbuilder4

I mean add-ons for scrolling the page etc...

thanks  
0
Comment
Question by:raichel
3 Comments
 
LVL 35

Accepted Solution

by:
TimYates earned 200 total points
ID: 6213842
http://community.borland.com (i think you have to register)...  It's in the code bank...

or

http://jbopentools.sourceforge.net

Good Luck!!

There is also a newsgroup:

borland.public.jbuilder.opentools

Tim.
0
 

Expert Comment

by:Vernstump
ID: 6216908
Here is a direct link to where you can find some add-ons

The mouse wheel support is here also!!!

http://CzerwonyKapturek.tripod.com/

Hope that helps
0
 
LVL 14

Expert Comment

by:sudhakar_koundinya
ID: 8950884


No comment has been added lately, so it's time to clean up this TA.
I will leave a recommendation in the Cleanup topic area that this question is:


-- points to TimYates


Please leave any comments here within the next seven days.
 
PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS AN ANSWER!
 
sudhakar_koundinya
EE Cleanup Volunteer
---------------------
If you feel that your question was not properly addressed, or that none of the comments received were appropriate answers, please post your concern in THIS thread.
0