Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

DBListView Component

Posted on 2001-06-21
3
Medium Priority
?
286 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-06
Can you send me the code for creating a DBListView Component?...
0
Comment
Question by:mrk_raj
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 13

Expert Comment

by:Epsylon
ID: 6214057
What's wrong with DBGrid?
0
 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:inthe
ID: 6214085
hi,
you can get one from here:

http://www.torry.net/db_listviews.htm
its at the top of the page ,free with source.
0
 
LVL 17

Accepted Solution

by:
inthe earned 300 total points
ID: 6216706
Hi,
i should say the two at the bottom of page are better/newer for d4-5 ..

note:
please grade and/or add comments to all your open questions..before customer services start moaning at you.
it is not acceptable behaviour to ask lots of questions without following them up.
Regards Barry
0