Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

For Navid

Posted on 2001-06-21
4
Medium Priority
?
206 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-28
For your assistance in q#11690698

thank you
Computer101
Community Support Moderator
0
Comment
Question by:Computer101
  • 2
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 8

Accepted Solution

by:
Navid earned 100 total points
ID: 6217195
Thank you!
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Moondancer
ID: 6228289
Hi, sorry to intrude in this closed Q, but there's a question for you, Navid, here.  This is a continuing question from another you helped the client with, and posted specifically for you because she awarded the wrong expert and still hasn't gotten her answer.  Another expert there (kahlean) is posting comments, but really is for you.

Thanks.

http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/qEmailFriend.jsp?ta=win98&qid=20141328

Moondancer
Community Support Moderator @ Experts Exchange
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:Navid
ID: 6228319
I am sorry Moondancer! Thank you for accepting..
I will sure help the questioner as soon as I can. I promise.
I was kinda busy before today and yesterday due to family and work.
I will look at the question as soon as I can.
I will help your questioner and satisfy him or her with his/her question. That is a promise!
I appreciate your help as usual.
The best functioning part of EE is community suport.
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Moondancer
ID: 6228388
Thank you, Navid.  She is offering 100 points there for your help.

Moondancer
CS Moderator @ Experts Exchange
0