Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Saving contents of view as jpeg image!

Posted on 2001-06-22
2
Medium Priority
?
171 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-20
I have an SDI application.
My problem is that i want to save the contents of the view that i am displaying in CView::OnDraw as a jpeg file.
Is there a way to do it?
0
Comment
Question by:hatritz
2 Comments
 
LVL 9

Accepted Solution

by:
ShaunWilde earned 200 total points
ID: 6221714
capture (or draw) it as a bitmap and then convert it to a jpg

I use paintlib myself http://www.paintlib.de/paintlib/

0
 
LVL 23

Expert Comment

by:Roshan Davis
ID: 9490039
No comment has been added lately, so it's time to clean up this TA.
I will leave a recommendation in the Cleanup topic area that this question is:

Answered by : ShaunWilde

Please leave any comments here within the next seven days.

PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS AN ANSWER!

Roshan Davis
EE Cleanup Volunteer
0