[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

Draw pixel

Posted on 2001-06-23
3
Medium Priority
?
876 Views
Last Modified: 2006-11-17
Hi!
How can I change the color of a single pixel.
0
Comment
Question by:zerotwo
3 Comments
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
f15iaf earned 200 total points
ID: 6221690
canvas.pixels[x,y]:=color
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:Cesario
ID: 6222594
Hi zerotwo,

Canvas.Pixels is very slow :-)

you can use the API Fuction SetPixel

Example :

 SetPixel( Canvas.Handle,x,y,clBlack );


Best Regards

Cesario
0
 

Author Comment

by:zerotwo
ID: 6228814
this one was easy....
0