[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

Artist Graphics Inc

Posted on 2001-06-23
3
Medium Priority
?
215 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-28
I have been looking for drivers for an old Artist Graphics 3DGA video card (PCI) that i have, and I can't even find the website. (it's listed in a few places as www.artgraphics.com, but that's not it)

Can someone help me out?

Thanks,
0
Comment
Question by:aqsalter
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 17

Accepted Solution

by:
rayt333 earned 200 total points
ID: 6222379
Try this driver:
http://www.driverguide.com/uploads/uploads3/5294.html

or direct download:
http://www2.driverguide.com/files/uploads3/5294/5176_202.exe


If the site won't let you enter
the username is "drivers"  password "all"
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Computer101
ID: 6444857
Hello all,
I am Computer101, a moderator from Experts-Exchange and also an expert within this topic area. This question has been open a long time.  What I am going to do is allow feedback from the questioner and experts.  If it is not resolved, I will delete or accept an answer based on the info I have been given, Experts, feel free to offer input.  I will monitor these questions for a period of 5-7 days and come back and evaluate.  I will have another moderator (who is also an expert in this topic area) look at the question also to ensure we do the right thing for this question.

Thank you
Computer101
Community Support Moderator
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Computer101
ID: 6626226
Comment from rayt333 accepted as answer.

Thank you
Computer101
Community support Moderator
0