[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

Video chat communications

Posted on 2001-06-24
2
Medium Priority
?
322 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-28
I want to start a chat room with video conferenciag capabilities to contact people related to scenic arts. how can I do that?. How can I start a Chat room a and give to it video capabilities?. I have asked the owners of chat clubs (YAHOO CLUBS and alike) but I can't have an answer yet.
0
Comment
Question by:polichinela
2 Comments
 
LVL 15

Accepted Solution

by:
hewittg earned 400 total points
ID: 6223217
http://www.eyeball.com/ is an option and also netmeeting is an option.  Is this what you are looking for?

Glenn
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Computer101
ID: 6444866
Hello all,
I am Computer101, a moderator from Experts-Exchange and also an expert within this topic area. This question has been open a long time.  What I am going to do is allow feedback from the questioner and experts.  If it is not resolved, I will delete or accept an answer based on the info I have been given, Experts, feel free to offer input.  I will monitor these questions for a period of 5-7 days and come back and evaluate.  I will have another moderator (who is also an expert in this topic area) look at the question also to ensure we do the right thing for this question.

Thank you
Computer101
Community Support Moderator
0