Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Changing Menu Fonts

Posted on 2001-06-25
5
Medium Priority
?
352 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-03
How do i change Menu Fonts?
0
Comment
Question by:archnaashish
5 Comments
 
LVL 28

Expert Comment

by:Ark
ID: 6223903
In your app or system wide?
0
 
LVL 28

Expert Comment

by:Ark
ID: 6223928
>>Make an owner drawn menu using non-standard fonts and items that are bold, underlined, and italic<<
http://www.vb-helper.com/Howto/owndraw.zip

Cheers
0
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
AndrewDev earned 200 total points
ID: 6224437
Take a look at this class

http://www.freevbcode.com/ShowCode.Asp?ID=934

Regards
Andrew
0
 
LVL 49

Expert Comment

by:DanRollins
ID: 7139783
Hi archnaashish,
It appears that you have forgotten this question. I will ask Community Support to close it unless you finalize it within 7 days. I will suggest to:

    Accept AndrewDev's comment(s) as an answer.
*** Ark's link is broken

archnaashish, if you think your question was not answered at all or if you need help, you can simply post a new comment here.  Community Support moderators will follow up.

EXPERTS: If you disagree with that recommendation, please post an explanatory comment.
==========
DanRollins -- EE database cleanup volunteer
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Computer101
ID: 7178636
Comment from expert accepted as answer

Computer101
E-E Moderator
0