Solved

Not rectangular windows

Posted on 2001-06-25
3
224 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-20
Hi,
I've to create an application with not rectangular borders. This means that I have a bitmap like an arrow (for example) and I would like that the outside region is transparent (I cen see the desktop) but other features like dragging and so on are the same for a usual window. Have you got an example (with sources I can understand better) or some suggestion?
0
Comment
Question by:css
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 12

Accepted Solution

by:
migel earned 200 total points
ID: 6224021
Hi!
did you look at www.codeguru.com?
there are several articles about nonrectangular window.
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:iProgram
ID: 6224043
0
 
LVL 12

Expert Comment

by:migel
ID: 6224076
Hi!
did you look at www.codeguru.com?
there are several articles about nonrectangular window.
0