Solved

where to find code?!

Posted on 2001-06-25
7
162 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-02
Other than http://www.planetsourcecode.com, where can I look to find VB code?!

Thanks!
0
Comment
Question by:higijj
7 Comments
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:rkot2000
Comment Utility
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:dredge
Comment Utility
for free source code
http://www.vbcode.com

for technical documentation:
http://msdn.microsoft.com/vbasic/Default.asp
0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:JonFish85
Comment Utility
0
How your wiki can always stay up-to-date

Quip doubles as a “living” wiki and a project management tool that evolves with your organization. As you finish projects in Quip, the work remains, easily accessible to all team members, new and old.
- Increase transparency
- Onboard new hires faster
- Access from mobile/offline

 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:jrspano
Comment Utility
0
 
LVL 22

Accepted Solution

by:
rspahitz earned 20 total points
Comment Utility
Someone recently asked a similar question and got some good answers:

http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/qShow.jsp?ta=visualbasic&qid=20137572
0
 
LVL 2

Author Comment

by:higijj
Comment Utility
Thanks to everyone!

but rspahitz is the one that gave me the more listing ;-)
0
 
LVL 22

Expert Comment

by:rspahitz
Comment Utility
Thanks.  I'm not sure I deserve this, but you're right that I gave you more than the others...I guess sometimes the best answer is to point someone in the right direction!
0