Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

about vb online help

Posted on 2001-06-25
5
Medium Priority
?
171 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-02
how can i write help for my vb projects please tell me the full procedure. Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:siqbal
5 Comments
 
LVL 143

Expert Comment

by:Guy Hengel [angelIII / a3]
ID: 6226611
You can use either:
* 3rd party like Robohelp
* Write a formatted document, and use the Help Compiler from Visual Studio

Cheers
0
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
sridhar_PJ earned 200 total points
ID: 6226687
Hi siqbal,
Just go to the site.
u can find lot of free help creating tool
http://www.freewarehome.com/Programming/Help_File_Tools_t.html

Have a nice day
Sridhar
0
 
LVL 22

Expert Comment

by:rspahitz
ID: 6228326
Write the help in HTML, then shell out to a web browser to view it.
0
 
LVL 49

Expert Comment

by:DanRollins
ID: 7139811
Hi siqbal@devx,
It appears that you have forgotten this question. I will ask Community Support to close it unless you finalize it within 7 days. I will suggest to:

    Accept sridhar_PJ's comment(s) as an answer.

siqbal@devx, if you think your question was not answered at all or if you need help, you can simply post a new comment here.  Community Support moderators will follow up.

EXPERTS: If you disagree with that recommendation, please post an explanatory comment.
==========
DanRollins -- EE database cleanup volunteer
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Computer101
ID: 7178882
Comment from expert accepted as answer

Computer101
E-E Moderator
0