Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

3D studio max online tutorial for beginners

Posted on 2001-06-26
8
Medium Priority
?
367 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-06
hello....can anyone give me a link to where i can find a good 3d studio max online manual for beginners...
thanks!!!
0
Comment
8 Comments
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:TheRedGuy
ID: 6227879
0
 

Author Comment

by:dabestprogrammerindauniverse
ID: 6230203
are there others???
0
 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:lyonst
ID: 6230315
Hi,

Visit here....

http://www.3dlinks.com/tutorials_max.cfm

Cheers,

T.
0
Free Tool: Path Explorer

An intuitive utility to help find the CSS path to UI elements on a webpage. These paths are used frequently in a variety of front-end development and QA automation tasks.

One of a set of tools we're offering as a way of saying thank you for being a part of the community.

 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:lyonst
ID: 6230319
Hi,

You could also have a look at

http://max.complete-support.com/

T.
0
 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:lyonst
ID: 6230337
Hi,

This is also another good place to stat ....

http://www.3dark.com/resources/software/3dsmax/

Cheers,

T.
0
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
bgillbanks earned 400 total points
ID: 6246191
The biggest resource site I have seen is

http://oos.hypermart.net

it used to be updated regularly and all the links ued to work. I haven't checked it in ages though.

Others you could try are

www.3dtotal.com
www.3dluvr.com
www.max3d.com (now part of 3dluvr)
www.3dcafe.com
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:srilankan
ID: 6271930
you can look in

www.highend3d.com
www2.discreet.com ( this is the best site)
www.3dlinks.com

0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:srilankan
ID: 6271938
i think you can find what you wanted at

http://www2.discreet.com/products/d_products.html?prod=3dsmax


0