Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Pictures on buttons

Posted on 2001-06-26
3
Medium Priority
?
212 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-02
Hello!

My name is Assaf Lasry and I have a small question.
I have a button on my form and I want to display
a picture on that button. How can you add pictures or graphics on a button face?

Thank you in advance.
0
Comment
Question by:AssafL
3 Comments
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
rkot2000 earned 200 total points
ID: 6228241
set style property = vbButtonGraphical and use picture propery to load a picture
0
 
LVL 18

Expert Comment

by:deighton
ID: 6228248
Private Sub Form_Load()

'at design time change Command1.Style = 1
Command1.Picture = LoadPicture("c:\newpic.bmp")
End Sub
0
 

Expert Comment

by:mhowling
ID: 6230335
Also you can set the maskcolor to the background color of your picture, thus making it transparent
0