Solved

Points for Pesst

Posted on 2001-06-26
6
221 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-02
Reply to this for another 300 points.
0
Comment
Question by:jgravelle
6 Comments
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
pesst earned 300 total points
ID: 6228795
thanks
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:KangaRoo
ID: 6228829
Usually 'points for' questions contain a link to the original question for reference.
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:jasonclarke
ID: 6229433
You really should add some note of explanation, 1000 points have been given to pesst here and in the other questions...
0
Free Tool: ZipGrep

ZipGrep is a utility that can list and search zip (.war, .ear, .jar, etc) archives for text patterns, without the need to extract the archive's contents.

One of a set of tools we're offering as a way to say thank you for being a part of the community.

 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:pesst
ID: 6229578
here is the link to the question

http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/qShow.jsp?ta=cplusprog&qid=20139382

the points given are pretty high. I guess he really needed an answer.
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:jgravelle
ID: 6229868
Sorry everyone but here is a link to the original question.

http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/qShow.jsp?ta=cplusprog&qid=20139382

And yes I really needed the answer. I rarely ask questions and will build my points back up by answering a few questions.
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:jgravelle
ID: 6229870
0