Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

COLORREF elements

Posted on 2001-06-27
4
Medium Priority
?
242 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-20
Hi

Is there a smart way to get the number of ellements in a COLORREF ?

0
Comment
Question by:win32
  • 3
4 Comments
 
LVL 9

Accepted Solution

by:
Pacman earned 40 total points
ID: 6230534
the number of elements ?
COLORREF holds a rgb value.
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:iProgram
ID: 6230637
COLORREF col=0xFF12FA;
col==RGB(0xFF,0x12,0xFA)
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:Pacman
ID: 6230710
if you want to extract the R,G,B-values:

use the macros

GetRValue()
GetGValue()
GetBValue()
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:Pacman
ID: 6292973
win32,

is your question answered ?
0