[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

how set enabled in one line>

Posted on 2001-06-27
5
Medium Priority
?
222 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-02
I am womdering how can I do the below in one line :

  if (a == B)
  {
    radioGroup1->Controls[2]->Enabled = true;
  }
  else
  {
    radioGroup1->Controls[2]->Enabled = false;
  }

In Delphi I can do

  radioGroup1->Controls[2]->Enabled = (a = b);

more points later, thanks, Tom.
0
Comment
Question by:tomcorcoran
  • 3
5 Comments
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
proskig earned 60 total points
ID: 6230614
radioGroup1->Controls[2]->Enabled = (a==b)
0
 

Author Comment

by:tomcorcoran
ID: 6230657
...doh (it's in the dictionary now!)... thanks a lot, tom.
0
 

Author Comment

by:tomcorcoran
ID: 6234217
I posted 35 points for you on the community support forum, cheers, Tom.
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Moondancer
ID: 6234889
proskig:

Here is the question link for the 35 points, please comment here to then finalize this award.

http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/qManageQuestion.jsp?qid=20142901

Moondancer
Community Support Moderator @ Experts Exchange
0
 

Author Comment

by:tomcorcoran
ID: 6237163
hope i got it..wasn't sure...
0