Solved

who is the expert,pls help me?

Posted on 2001-06-27
6
423 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-27
when I log in oracle by sqlplus ,I get those error message:
ora-27500:inter-instance ipc error
ora-27300:os system dependent operation:port_create failed with status :22
ora-27301:os failure message:invalid argument
ora-27302:failure occurred at :skgxpcini1
0
Comment
Question by:davidzhang
6 Comments
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:noriegaa
ID: 6233796
This messages are documented as:

ORA-27500 inter-instance IPC error

 Cause: Most likely operating system call error.

  Action: Check extra information and contact Oracle Customer Support.

ORA-27300 OS system dependent operation:string failed with status: string

 Cause: Operating system call error.

  Action: Contact Oracle Customer Support.

ORA-27301 OS failure message: string

 Cause: Operating system call error.

  Action: Contact Oracle Customer Support.

ORA-27302 failure occurred at: string

 Cause: Operating system call error.

  Action: Contact Oracle Customer Support.

0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:ashokskumar
ID: 6233905
Hi,

verify you alert.log file and post the error details.

Ashok
0
 

Accepted Solution

by:
sunsapollos earned 50 total points
ID: 6234142

These error is relat to socket error.pls tell me os platform,version,patch and oracle version,patch
pls check database is running and svrmgrl connect is ok
pls check connect from remote pc is ok
pls check os network error
pls check network adapter
pls check oracle user .profile file
if above no haverst,then apply latest os patch and database patch

0
Industry Leaders: We Want Your Opinion!

We value your feedback.

Take our survey and automatically be enter to win anyone of the following:
Yeti Cooler, Amazon eGift Card, and Movie eGift Card!

 

Expert Comment

by:sunsapollos
ID: 6234169

These error is relat to socket error.pls tell me os platform,version,patch and oracle version,patch
pls check database is running and svrmgrl connect is ok
pls check connect from remote pc is ok
pls check os network error
pls check network adapter
pls check oracle user .profile file
if above no haverst,then apply latest os patch and database patch

0
 

Author Comment

by:davidzhang
ID: 6254583
pls check database is running and svrmgrl connect is ok
answer:svrmgrl connect internal is ok;
pls check connect from remote pc is ok
answer:some account is ok , some is not;
pls check os network error
answer:it is ok;
pls check network adapter
answer:it is ok;
pls check oracle user .profile file
answer:it is ok;
if above no haverst,then apply latest os patch and database patch
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:maxalarie
ID: 26535577
Did yu ever fixed your problem& I have the same..
0