Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

AcuCobol

Posted on 2001-06-27
5
Medium Priority
?
169 Views
Last Modified: 2012-08-13
Is there a section on EE pertaining to AcuCobol? or can one ask the questions here?
0
Comment
Question by:rag2000
  • 4
5 Comments
 
LVL 19

Expert Comment

by:DreamMaster
ID: 6234250
You can always ask questions here...but if you want to know if there is a topic for that, look at All topics:

http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/zonesAll.jsp

Max.

0
 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:a.marsh
ID: 6524708
This question has been open for some time and is now in
need of wrapping up.

Please DO NOT accept this comment as the answer to the question, it is purely an alert to the fact that this question is still open.

It would be greatly appreciated if any of the participants could comment back here in order to give assistance in what the status of this question is and what should be done with it (delete, 0 PAQ, award points etc).

Kindest Regards

Ant
0
 
LVL 19

Expert Comment

by:DreamMaster
ID: 6524903
Well....I gave him a pointer on where to ask for such a topic...just make it a 0 pointer and PAQ it.. :)

Max.
0
 
LVL 19

Accepted Solution

by:
DreamMaster earned 40 total points
ID: 6524904
Well....I gave him a pointer on where to ask for such a topic...just make it a 0 pointer and PAQ it.. :)

Max.
0
 
LVL 19

Expert Comment

by:DreamMaster
ID: 6526319
Ok...or give me the points.. :)

Thanks for that raq2000 :)

Max.
0