Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

MCP 70-175

Posted on 2001-06-29
7
Medium Priority
?
264 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-04
Hi,
today I failed my MCP 70-175 exam Designing and implementing distributed applications using Visual basic 6. I only failed with 0,4%, so I was pretty close.

Anyway, in 2 weeks I have a new appointment to retake the exam and I was wondering whether any people, who have succesfully done the exam, might give me some guidelines regarding 3 items:
- Developing the conceptual and logical design
- Deploying an Application
- Maintaining and supporting an application

Anybody who can give me some really good tips, sites, anmything else regarding these items will receive 50 points for good information. Next to that I will also award an additional 50 points for people who can show me sites where you can answer questions related to the exam (except for cramsession.com).

Regards,
CJ

0
Comment
Question by:CJ_S
7 Comments
 
LVL 70

Expert Comment

by:Éric Moreau
ID: 6238284
The best practice exam you can have for that is Transcender (http://www.transcender.com/products/product.asp?sku=KKVBD0600)
0
 
LVL 22

Author Comment

by:CJ_S
ID: 6238297
I was actually hoping for free practice exams. The exam itself already costs more than enough for my wallet. :-)
0
 
LVL 20

Expert Comment

by:hes
ID: 6238418
0
Industry Leaders: We Want Your Opinion!

We value your feedback.

Take our survey and automatically be enter to win anyone of the following:
Yeti Cooler, Amazon eGift Card, and Movie eGift Card!

 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
rkot2000 earned 400 total points
ID: 6239190
http://www.mcsebraindumps.com/
http://209.207.167.177/

p.s some answers are wrong, try not to memorize answers, just work on questions.

0
 
LVL 22

Author Comment

by:CJ_S
ID: 6276213
I passed with 928/1000

points are coming up
0
 
LVL 143

Expert Comment

by:Guy Hengel [angelIII / a3]
ID: 6276364
congrats for that score!!!
0
 
LVL 33

Expert Comment

by:hongjun
ID: 6276403
Congrats!!!

hongjun
0