Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Congrats Barry!!

Posted on 2001-06-29
14
Medium Priority
?
253 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-06
You're the first one to crack the 400k in the Delphi forum, well done, mate!!  :-)

Regards, Madshi.
0
Comment
Question by:Madshi
  • 4
  • 2
  • 2
  • +5
14 Comments
 
LVL 27

Expert Comment

by:kretzschmar
ID: 6240331
even that i have opened a similar q,
i am happy to congrate barry again ;-)

good work, barry

meikl ;-)
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:ITugay
ID: 6240386
Yep! Good work :-)

------
Igor.
0
 
LVL 20

Author Comment

by:Madshi
ID: 6240438
Hi meikl!

Where is your q? Did I miss it?
0
Concerto Cloud for Software Providers & ISVs

Can Concerto Cloud Services help you focus on evolving your application offerings, while delivering the best cloud experience to your customers? From DevOps to revenue models and customer support, the answer is yes!

Learn how Concerto can help you.

 
LVL 27

Expert Comment

by:kretzschmar
ID: 6240461
0
 
LVL 20

Author Comment

by:Madshi
ID: 6240480
Wow, was that really a week ago!? I noticed it today...  #8-O
0
 
LVL 27

Expert Comment

by:kretzschmar
ID: 6240600
yup, was some days ago :-))
0
 
LVL 17

Accepted Solution

by:
inthe earned 80 total points
ID: 6240669
cheers guys ,
do we get a gold tshirt for 500000 ;-)
 i really never imagined we would be getting this amount,
also congrats to madshi for jumping well into top 10 in the hall of fame thing :-)
0
 
LVL 27

Expert Comment

by:kretzschmar
ID: 6240736
congrates from me too, madshi :-)
0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:edey
ID: 6241375
Me too!!! Me too!!!

Great work :)

GL
Mike
0
 
LVL 22

Expert Comment

by:Mohammed Nasman
ID: 6241427
Great Work Barry, no one can reach you ;)
I'm really proud to be with a great experts like you, Barry, Madshi, meikl and more, you are the best in the EE :)

Mohammed
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:scrapdog
ID: 6260608
inthe = The Lawn Mower Man
0
 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:inthe
ID: 6261427
heh hi scrappy no that was e.e a few weeks ago ;-)


access denied..
access denied..
access denied..
access denied..
access denied..
access denied..
access denied..
access denied..
0
 
LVL 26

Expert Comment

by:Russell Libby
ID: 8700705
No comment has been added lately, so it's time to clean up this TA.
I will leave a recommendation in the Cleanup topic area that this question is:

To be deleted
(I realize that this was not a question, but a congrats to Barry...)

Please leave any comments here within the next seven days.
 
PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS AN ANSWER!
 
Thank you,
Russell

EE Cleanup Volunteer
0
 
LVL 26

Expert Comment

by:Russell Libby
ID: 8701195

Thanks much for clearing this (and making my job a little easier).

Regards,
Russell

EE Cleanup Volunteer
0