[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

Change ItemHeight of Treeview items

Posted on 2001-07-02
3
Medium Priority
?
521 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-06
How do I change the ItemHeight of the items of a Treeview control? I'm using Delphi 4. I'm looking for a solution without OwnerDraw stuff.
0
Comment
Question by:bengore
3 Comments
 

Author Comment

by:bengore
ID: 6244491
If my question is not clear: I want to add space between the items of a Treeview (a few pixel).
0
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
nnbbb09 earned 150 total points
ID: 6244526

I don't think there is a simple property on the treeview to do this. One workaround is to add an imagelist but simply increase the size of its height property and this will be reflected in the treeview. If you are using bitmaps on your treeview then you will need to add some extra space at the top and/or bottom to prevent them being stretched by the imagelist.

Jo
0
 
LVL 27

Expert Comment

by:kretzschmar
ID: 6247432
as nnbbb09 said
0