[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

Name Lookup (continued)

Posted on 2001-07-02
2
Medium Priority
?
198 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-18
Lotus mail  is able to do the name lookup without waiting for the search result to return from the address book. I wonder how.


0
Comment
Question by:IceMountain
2 Comments
 
LVL 24

Expert Comment

by:HemanthaKumar
ID: 6245451
Check the properties of SendTo field in New Memo form , you will know the trick

~Hemanth
0
 
LVL 10

Accepted Solution

by:
zvonko earned 150 total points
ID: 6302878
It is a built in functionality of fields of type: Name
0