Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Design mode - run-time

Posted on 2001-07-02
2
Medium Priority
?
163 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-06
How to make Button2 in run-time as is in Delphi Design mode ? To move it and resize it with mouse move and click with all graphic parts as is in Delphi Design mode, and that includes just Button2 not Button1 wich is also created (putted in Form1) ? It is used to start and end of design
(resize).
0
Comment
Question by:vbmn
2 Comments
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:FrodoBeggins
ID: 6246129
There are some components which are sitable for you at http://www.torry.net/complex.htm
I like the TFormDesigner, but you might prefer another :)
0
 
LVL 27

Accepted Solution

by:
kretzschmar earned 750 total points
ID: 6247441
go to
http://www.devexpress.com/index.shtm

register yourself in the supportforum there
you will receive a welcome-mail with a link to the free
forum-comoponent-library and a password for this zip-file

this library contains a component, where you can design any contzrol at runtime, if its active-property is set to true

meikl ;-)
0