Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

TimeLine component

Posted on 2001-07-06
5
Medium Priority
?
305 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-06
Hi,

I'm looking for a TimeLine component with the same look and feel as the Journal in MS Outlook 2000. Does anyone know where I can get one.

Thanks

Jo
0
Comment
Question by:nnbbb09
5 Comments
 
LVL 27

Expert Comment

by:kretzschmar
ID: 6259087
listening ...
0
 
LVL 13

Expert Comment

by:Epsylon
ID: 6259111
0
 
LVL 13

Accepted Solution

by:
Epsylon earned 150 total points
ID: 6259116
Look at TPlanner...
0
 
LVL 22

Expert Comment

by:Mohammed Nasman
ID: 6259338
Hello
Look at TKMTimeLinePanel component
http://kmmed.tripod.com/

Best regards
Mohammed Nasman
0
 
LVL 3

Author Comment

by:nnbbb09
ID: 6263266

Not exactly what I wanted but it's the closest I can find.

Thanks

Jo
0