?
Solved

Creating PDF from ASP using Acrobat Distiller

Posted on 2001-07-09
3
Medium Priority
?
331 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-27
I have an requirement where in i need to install the complete version of Adobe, which will have Acrobat Reader and Acrobat Distiller to convert PDF Document. We have bought the full version of Adobe and installed in the Server.

    The Requirement is, we have report generation for every user.. once the report is displayed in the screen(Browser) user will have option to say Make PDF and Mail. So the ASP Reports should be converted into PDF in the Server and Send to the User as an attachement......


Plese give me your suggestions.....
0
Comment
Question by:shsiva
3 Comments
 
LVL 18

Accepted Solution

by:
mgfranz earned 200 total points
ID: 6265144
www.pdflib.com is the website for PDFlib, try it.

0
 
LVL 33

Expert Comment

by:hongjun
ID: 8622827
No comment has been added lately, so it's time to clean up this TA.
I will leave a recommendation in the Cleanup topic area that this question is:
[points to mgfranz]

Please leave any comments here within the next seven days.

PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS AN ANSWER!

hongjun
EE Cleanup Volunteer
0