Solved

Delphi 2 German

Posted on 2001-07-09
8
244 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-06
I know this is not a programming issue, however, I really need Delphi 2.0 in German (German Version!). Does anyone know where I can download it ? I have already spoken to Borland, but they no longer sell it or support it. And they have no idea where I can get it. As this is an unusuall question, I am giving 200 points to the first person who can supply a valid download site. MAny thanks in advance.
0
Comment
Question by:belcher
8 Comments
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:TheNeil
ID: 6265755
This isn't a definite answer but have you tried searching on Google.com for 'Warez' and 'German'? Not that I know anything about Warez sites you understand

The Neil =;)
0
 
LVL 27

Accepted Solution

by:
kretzschmar earned 200 total points
ID: 6266268
i have a delphi 2.01 C/S German Edition

contact me at
meikl@spektracom.de
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Indefrei
ID: 6274755
Hi,
If you don't need a C/S Version or meikl died meanwhile,
i have the standard Delphi 2.0  for you

Hi meikl,
alles klar ?!

Tschu?
Indi
0
Free Tool: IP Lookup

Get more info about an IP address or domain name, such as organization, abuse contacts and geolocation.

One of a set of tools we are providing to everyone as a way of saying thank you for being a part of the community.

 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Indefrei
ID: 6274761
Oops
tschuss !!
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Indefrei
ID: 6274766
God
they were better at EE in the past
Sorry
Indi
0
 
LVL 27

Expert Comment

by:kretzschmar
ID: 6275846
hi indi :-)
see you are alive :-))

i'm too

meikl ;-))
0
 

Author Comment

by:belcher
ID: 6276338
Thank you for the fast response. How can I get your copy of Delphi 2 C/S ?
Vielen Dank

(sorry but my deutsch is very bad)
0
 
LVL 27

Expert Comment

by:kretzschmar
ID: 6276454
not at all, belcher, your german is good enough :-)
contact me via email (see above),
(if not done yet, can't read it before evening)

so that we can discuss which way of
transport/upload/download/mailing best fits

thanks for the points ;-)

meikl
0